it’s the final count-down!

Days
Hours
Minutes
Seconds

atlhetes

Jessica Pilz
Jessica Pilz
MCE19-UW Boulder Female
Mina Markovic
Mina Markovic
MCE19-UW Lead Female
Laura Rogora
Laura Rogora
MCE19-UW Lead Female
Maja Vidmar
Maja Vidmar
MCE19-UW Lead Female
Asja Gollo
Asja Gollo
MCE19-UW Boulder Female
Katharina Saurwein
Katharina Saurwein
MCE19-UW Boulder Female
Staša Gejo
Staša Gejo
MCE19-UW Boulder Female
Katja Kadić
Katja Kadić
MCE19-UW Boulder Female
Giorgia Tesio
Giorgia Tesio
MCE19-UW Boulder Female
Barbara Zangerl
Barbara Zangerl
Life on the Wall Workshop
Giulia Medici
Giulia Medici
MCE19Qualifiche-UW Boulder Female Oliunìd
Martina De Preto
Martina De Preto
MCE19Qualifiche-UW Boulder Female Oliunìd
Federica Papetti
Federica Papetti
MCE19Qualifiche-UW Lead Female Climbing Technology
Adelaide d’Addario
Adelaide d’Addario
MCE19Qualifiche-UW Lead Female Climbing Technology
Camilla Moroni
Camilla Moroni
MCE19Qualifiche-UW Boulder Female Oliunìd
Sara Caramella
Sara Caramella
MCE19Qualifiche-UW Lead Female Climbing Technology
Petra Campana
Petra Campana
MCE19Qualifiche-UW Boulder Female Oliunìd
Francesca Medici
Francesca Medici
MCE19Qualifiche-UW Lead Female Climbing Technology
Anak Verhoeven
Anak Verhoeven
Technical comment
Claudia Ghisolfi
Claudia Ghisolfi
MCE19Qualifiche-UW Lead Female Climbing Technology
Federica Mingolla
Federica Mingolla
Technical Comment and Workshop Dry Tooling
Mia Støver Wollebæk
Mia Støver Wollebæk
MCE19Qualifiche-UW Lead Female Climbing Technology
Zhang Yuetong
Zhang Yuetong
MCE19-UW Lead Female
Mathilde Becerra
Mathilde Becerra
MCE19-UW Lead Female
Sara Grippo
Sara Grippo
Round Table “The wings on the fingers”
Hongchun Xiang
Hongchun Xiang
MCE19Qualifiche-UW Lead Female Climbing Technology
Zhuoying Chen
Zhuoying Chen
MCE19Qualifiche-UW Lead Female Climbing Technology
Baima Yuzhen
Baima Yuzhen
MCE19Qualifiche-UW Lead Female Climbing Technology
Cuilian He
Cuilian He
MCE19Qualifiche-UW Boulder Female Oliunìd
Rong Jian
Rong Jian
MCE19Qualifiche-UW Boulder Female Oliunìd
Olimpia Ariani
Olimpia Ariani
MCE19Qualifiche-UW Boulder Female Oliunìd
Miriam Fogu
Miriam Fogu
MCE19Qualifiche-UW Boulder Female Oliunìd
Jakob Schubert
Jakob Schubert
MCE19-UW Lead Male
Stefano Ghisolfi
Stefano Ghisolfi
MCE19-UW Lead Male
Jorg Verhoeven
Jorg Verhoeven
MCE19-UW Lead Male
Stefano Carnati
Stefano Carnati
MCE19-UW Lead Male
Marcello Bombardi
Marcello Bombardi
MCE19-UW Lead Male
Gabriele Moroni
Gabriele Moroni
MCE19-UW Boulder Male and Route Setter
Kilian Fischhuber
Kilian Fischhuber
MCE19-UW Boulder Male
Andrea Zanone
Andrea Zanone
MCE19-UW Boulder Male and Route Setter
Jacopo Larcher
Jacopo Larcher
Life on the Wall Workshop
Pietro Biagini
Pietro Biagini
MCE19Qualifiche-UW Lead Male La Sportiva
Matteo Manzoni
Matteo Manzoni
MCE19Qualifiche-UW Boulder Male Alpstation
Davide Colombo
Davide Colombo
MCE19Qualifiche-UW Boulder Male Alpstation
Nicolò Balducci
Nicolò Balducci
MCE19Qualifiche-UW Lead Male La Sportiva
Giorgio Tomatis
Giorgio Tomatis
MCE19Qualifiche-UW Lead Male La Sportiva
Emanuele Addis Quaglia
Emanuele Addis Quaglia
MCE19Qualifiche-UW Boulder Male Alpstation
Lorenzo Puri
Lorenzo Puri
MCE19Qualifiche-UW Boulder Male Alpstation and Route Setter
Andrea Zappini
Andrea Zappini
MCE19Qualifiche-UW Boulder Male Alpstation
Silvio Reffo
Silvio Reffo
Fisio-Training Workshop
Nicolò Sartirana
Nicolò Sartirana
MCE19Qualifiche-UW Lead Male La Sportiva
Michele Maggioni
Michele Maggioni
Paraclimbing Workshop
Qu Haibin
Qu Haibin
MCE19-UW Lead Male
Pan Yufei
Pan Yufei
MCE19-UW Boulder Male
Alberto Marazzi
Alberto Marazzi
Climbing Security Workshop
Andres Pazmino Pastor
Andres Pazmino Pastor
MCE19Qualifiche-UW Boulder Male Alpstation
Andrea Giani
Andrea Giani
Training Methodologies Workshop
Luca Moroni
Luca Moroni
Dry Tooling Experience Workshop
Luca Canón Zardini
Luca Canón Zardini
Technical comment
Giuseppe Nolasco
Giuseppe Nolasco
MCE19Qualifiche-UW Lead Male La Sportiva
Matteo Bernasconi
Matteo Bernasconi
Climbing Security Workshop
Antonio Prampolini
Antonio Prampolini
MCE19Qualifiche-UW Boulder Male Alpstation
BUY THE MILAN CLIMBING EXPO T-SHIRT AND WEAR IT ON THE DAYS OF THE EVENT IN THE GYM AND DURING THE WORKSHOPS
SATURDAY EVENING THE T-SHIRT OF THE ATHLETES WILL BE on  AUCTION SUPPORTING THE LENE THUN ONLUS FOUNDATION

Partner and sponsor

WITH

THE PATRONAGE OF FASI, comune di milano and comune di pero
fasi comune di milano comune di pero milano climbing expo urban wall patrocinio
THE participation of
Lene Thun ONLUS Foundation
fondazione lene thun onlus milano climbing expo urban wall
THE support of
planet mountain